SOCIAL NETWORKING

Latest News

latest news
11/01/2020
Naomh Barróg Club Notes - 9th of January 2020 Club Bar & EntertainmentWe have plenty of Live...
read on


Clubnotes 9th July 2019
10/07/2019
Tickets!Tickets for the All Ireland Football Super 8 Phase 1 match between Dublin and Cork on Saturday...
read on



also in the news :
29/05/2019
Summer CampsThis year’s Summer...
06/02/2019
A great night's entertainment...
26/01/2019
The weather is grand for the moment...
26/01/2019
Mini LeaguesThe new Mini Leagues...

Saturday 02nd May, 2020
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 1
18:15 Naomh Barrog vs Round Towers (C) TBC (Pending) Pairc Barrog
Sunday 03rd May, 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship Group 2
15:00 Cuala vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Shankill
Wednesday 06th May, 2020
Adult Football League Division 2
19:15 Naomh Barrog vs Na Fianna Sean McCarthy (Pending) Pairc Barrog
Saturday 02nd May, 2020
Adult Hurling League Division 1
18:15 St Vincents vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Pairc Na Uinsionn
Sunday 03rd May, 2020
Minor Football League Division 2
11:00 Erins Isle vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Finglas
Wednesday 06th May, 2020
Minor Hurling League Division 2
19:15 Naomh Barrog vs St Judes TBC (Pending) Pairc Barrog
view all fixtures here

view all results here

Tuesday 28th April, 2020
U13 Grading Hurling League Div.5
19:00 Erins Isle A vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Finglas
Tuesday 05th May, 2020
19:30 Naomh Barrog vs Round Towers (C) TBC (Pending) St Annes 12
Saturday 25th April, 2020
U13 Grading Football League Div.5
15:30 Round Towers (C) vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Moyle Park
U14 Football League Div.2
15:30 Naomh Mearnog A vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Pairc Mearnog
Sunday 19th April, 2020
U15 Football B Championship
11:30 Thomas Ashe vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) 12th Lock
Thursday 09th April, 2020
U15 Hurling League Div.2
19:00 Commercials vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Rathcoole
Thursday 16th April, 2020
19:00 Naomh Barrog vs Round Towers (C) TBC (Pending) St Annes 12
Tuesday 28th April, 2020
U16 Football League Div.1
19:00 St Sylvesters A vs Naomh Barrog A TBC (Pending) Malahide Castle
U16 Football League Div.7
19:30 Naomh Olaf B vs Naomh Barrog B TBC (Pending) Pc Ui Bhriain
Saturday 18th April, 2020
U16 Hurling League Div.1
15:30 Naomh Barrog A vs Kilmacud Crokes A TBC (Pending) St Annes 12
Saturday 25th April, 2020
15:30 Faughs A vs Naomh Barrog A TBC (Pending) Tymon North
Saturday 18th April, 2020
U16 Hurling League Div.5
15:30 St Judes B vs Naomh Barrog B TBC (Pending) Tymon Park
Saturday 25th April, 2020
15:30 Fingallians B vs Naomh Barrog B TBC (Pending) Balheary
view all fixtures here

view all results here

Saturday 25th April, 2020
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00 Naomh Barrog vs O Dwyers TBC (Pending) Pairc Bharrog
Saturday 18th April, 2020
U11 Football Gp.1X (3 team) All County
11:00 Fingallians 1 vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Balheary
Saturday 25th April, 2020
U11 Hurling Gp.1y (3 team) All County
11:00 Lucan Sarsfields 1 vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Arthur Griffith Park
Saturday 18th April, 2020
U12 Football A Blitz Gp.2
12:15 Lucan Sarsfields 1 vs Naomh Barrog 1 Ref: Round Towers C (Pending) St Catherines Park
U12 Football E Blitz Gp.2
12:15 St Maurs 2 vs Naomh Barrog 2 Ref: Skerries Harps (Pending) Rush
Saturday 25th April, 2020
U12 Hurling A BLitz Gp.1
12:15 Naas vs Naomh Barrog 1 TBC (Pending) Naas
U12 Hurling E Blitz Gp.3
12:15 Erins Isle 2 vs Naomh Barrog 2 TBC (Pending) Finglas
view all fixtures here

view all results here

Monday 20th April, 2020
Under 18 Division 5
18:30 Trinity Gaels vs Naomh Barrog /St Monicas AA TBC Drumnigh-Donaghmede
Friday 10th April, 2020
Under 15 Division 3
19:00 Naomh Barrog vs Naomh Olaf TBC Pairc Barrog
Saturday 18th April, 2020
13:30 Naomh Barrog vs St Judes AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Saturday 25th April, 2020
13:30 Raheny A vs Naomh Barrog AA TBC St Annes No 10
Saturday 02nd May, 2020
Under 13 Division 2
16:00 Scoil Ui Chonaill vs Naomh Barrog AA TBC Clontarf Road
Under 13 Division 10
16:00 Naomh Barrog B vs Skerries Harps B AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Sunday 19th April, 2020
Under 11 North Y (1 Team)
12:00 Erin Go Bragh vs Naomh Barrog AA TBC Hunters Run Park
Sunday 03rd May, 2020
12:00 Naomh Barrog vs St Patricks Donabate AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Saturday 18th April, 2020
Under 10 North Y (2 Teams)
14:00 Naomh Barrog vs St Oliver Plunketts AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Saturday 02nd May, 2020
14:00 St Peters vs Naomh Barrog AA TBC TBC
Sunday 03rd May, 2020
Under 9 Bye Match Ups
10:00 Naomh Barrog vs St Brigids B TBC Pairc Barrog
Sunday 19th April, 2020
Under 8 North (1 Team)
10:00 Naomh Barrog vs Garristown AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Sunday 03rd May, 2020
10:00 Scoil Ui Chonaill vs Naomh Barrog AA TBC Clontarf Road
Saturday 02nd May, 2020
Under 10 Bye Match Ups
14:00 Naomh Barrog vs Erin Go Bragh TBC The Naul
Sunday 19th April, 2020
Under 9 North X (2 Teams)
10:00 Fingal Ravens vs Naomh Barrog AA TBC Rolestown
view all fixtures here

view all results here

TWITTER

CLUB LOTTO

Upcoming Events